Privacy policy

This privacy policy explains how we (PA Recruitment Solutions) use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website.

Topics:

 

What information do we collect about you?

We collect information about you when you submit the contact form.

The data you submit and we store may comprise of personal data about businesses or individuals to which UK data protection laws apply and PA Recruitment Solutions fulfils its obligations under those data protection laws. You may obtain a copy of your data held by PA Recruitment Solutions by contacting us and requesting a copy but as you will appreciate we do require at least 14 days’ notice to enable us to comply with your request.

If you contact us we may also keep a record of that correspondence and we may, from time to time, ask you to complete a customer satisfaction survey to assist us in improving our service to you.

Website usage information is collected using cookies.

 

How will we use the information about you?

We use the information from the contact form to help us process your enquiry.

We will not share your information for marketing purposes with any outside companies.

 

Access to your information and correction

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email info@our-path.co.uk.

We may make a small charge for this service. We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate.

 

While it is not considered likely, we may be required to disclose your data by a court order or to comply with other legal requirements. We will use reasonable endeavours to notify you before we do so, unless we are legally restricted to do so.

We may also be required to disclose your data if it is acting in good faith with the belief that such action is necessary to protect its interests or those of authorised bodies.

 

Data Protection Act

PA Recruitment Solutions complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in the collection and processing of personal information.

 

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

For further information please visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

This site gives you the option to accept or decline cookies on your first visit and resets after 60 days. You can manually reset the consent using this button:

 

Google analytics

We use Google Analytics, which collects information anonymously. It reports website trends without identifying individual visitors. You can opt out of Google Analytics without affecting how you visit our site – for more information on opting out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites you use, visit this Google page.

 

Marketing

We would like to send you information about products and services of ours. If you have consented to receive marketing, you may opt out at a later date. You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email us at info@our-path.co.uk.

 

Other websites

Our website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you go to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

 

How to contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you:

 

Our site use cookies to help us to improve our site and enable us to deliver the best possible service and user experience.

Read our privacy policy for more details.